Welcome offerUS$50 off your first campervan trip+ free 1GB eSIMMin. spend US$800 · T&Cs apply
US$50 off + free 1GB eSIM
Home / Las Vegas RV rental prices 2026-27
Our own search data · October 2026

Las Vegas RV rental prices 2026-27

Renting an RV in Las Vegas typically costs $99 a day from November to March and $182 a day in July and August, about $692 and $1,273 for a 7-night trip. The cheapest offer in our search was $36 a day. Every figure comes from 807 prices for 37 vehicles at 7 rental companies, checked in the CampervanPlanet search on 23 October 2026.

See prices month by month
$36cheapest price per day
$99typical day, November to March
+84%more in July and August than in winter
807prices from 7 rental companies

How much does an RV cost for a week in Las Vegas?

A typical 7-night RV rental from Las Vegas costs $692 from November to March, $841 in September and October, $993 from April to June and $1,273 in July and August. These are rental prices for 2 people in our search, before miles packages, kits and anything paid at pick-up.

November to March$692for 7 nights · $99 a day
April to June$993for 7 nights · $142 a day
July and August$1,273for 7 nights · $182 a day
September and October$841for 7 nights · $120 a day

Price per day, month by month

Typical price per day and the cheapest offer for a 7-night rental picked up in each month, two sample weeks a month (one in December 2026). December is the cheapest month; May and August are the most expensive.

November 2026$99from $51
December 2026$95from $36
January 2027$97from $47
February 2027$97from $47
March 2027$108from $50
April 2027$131from $61
May 2027$213from $67
June 2027$134from $73
July 2027$171from $74
August 2027$221from $54
September 2027$126from $61
October 2027$111from $54

Price by type of RV

From the cheapest offer of the year to the typical price in winter and in summer, for each type of vehicle in our search.

Price by rental company

Base price per day for the 7 companies you can book on CampervanPlanet from Las Vegas, and what each one charges on top. Click a column to sort.

CompanyVehiclesFromTypicalWinterSummerMilesKitchen kitBedding kitGeneratorMin. age
Cruise AmericaCruise America3$53$61$55$152$175 for 500$141$85 per person$9 a day21
Mighty CampervansMighty Campervans4$77$91$77$192$151 for 500$149$72 per person$13 a day21
Travellers AutobarnTravellers Autobarn6$36$96$71$125Unlimited, includedKitchen and bedding $45Not listed21
El Monte RVEl Monte RV4$77$97$81$175$151 for 500$149$72 per person$13 a day21
Road Bear RVRoad Bear RV4$89$118$99$199$211 for 500$160$72 per person$13 a day21
Indie CampersIndie Campers11$94$152$142$177Unlimited, included$41$64$6 per rental + $3.50 an hour21
Blacksford RVBlacksford RV5$321$403$375$538Unlimited, includedIncludedIncludedIncluded25

Typical = median price per day across all sample weeks. Winter = November to March; summer = July and August. Extras as listed in our search for the week of 14 September 2027.

The real cost of a week

The cheapest base price is not always the cheapest trip. Same week (14 to 21 September 2027), same size of motorhome for 4 or 5 people, plus 500 miles: four companies sell miles in packs, the other two include unlimited miles.

Rental500 miles
Cruise America$692
Mighty Campervans$771
El Monte RV$841
Road Bear RV$1,008
Indie Campersmiles included$1,100
Blacksford RVmiles included$3,766

Blacksford RV also includes the kitchen kit, bedding and unlimited generator use. Kits and generator are extra at the other companies (see the table above).

One-way RV rental from Las Vegas

One-way trips cost more per day than a round trip. In the week of 11 May 2027 the typical round trip from Las Vegas cost $228 a day; one-way prices for the same week were:

Return inVehiclesCompaniesFromTypical
Los Angeles285$94$268
San Francisco275$94$260
Salt Lake City122$220$360
Denver174$185$321
Seattle173$152$360
Phoenix102$293$441

How to pay less

  • Travel from November to March: the typical day costs $99, against $182 in July and August.
  • Count the miles. A loop to Zion, Bryce Canyon and the Grand Canyon easily passes 500 miles; companies with unlimited miles can end up cheaper.
  • Bring your own bedding and kitchen gear if you can: kits cost $41 to $160, and some bedding kits are charged per person.
  • Return the RV in Las Vegas: a one-way costs more, and fewer vehicles are available.

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent an RV in Las Vegas per day?

In our search of 7 rental companies, the typical RV from Las Vegas costs $99 a day from November to March, $142 from April to June, $182 in July and August and $120 in September and October. The cheapest offer was $36 a day, a minivan camper in December.

How much does an RV rental in Las Vegas cost for a week?

A typical 7-night rental costs $692 from November to March, $993 from April to June, $1,273 in July and August and $841 in September and October, before miles packages and extras.

What is the cheapest month to rent an RV in Las Vegas?

December, with a typical price of $95 a day and the cheapest offer of the year at $36. January and February follow at $97. May and August are the most expensive months.

Which RV rental company is cheapest in Las Vegas?

Cruise America has the lowest typical base price in our search, $61 a day, and Travellers Autobarn the cheapest single offer, $36 a day. For the same motorhome size and 500 miles in September, Cruise America came to $692 for the week, Mighty Campervans $771, El Monte RV $841, Road Bear RV $1,008 and Indie Campers, with unlimited miles included, $1,100.

Are miles included in Las Vegas RV rentals?

It depends on the company. Travellers Autobarn, Indie Campers and Blacksford RV include unlimited miles. El Monte RV and Mighty Campervans sell a 500-mile pack for $151, Cruise America for $175 and Road Bear RV for $211; Cruise America also sells unlimited miles for $477.

How much does a one-way RV rental from Las Vegas cost?

In the week of 11 May 2027 the typical one-way to Los Angeles cost $268 a day and to San Francisco $260, against $228 for a round trip. The cheapest one-way offers to both cities started at $94 a day.

Use these data

You can quote these figures with a link to this page. The file has every price we collected: pick-up week, company, vehicle, type, beds and price per day and per week.

Download CSV

How we measured

On 23 October 2026 we searched the CampervanPlanet booking engine for 7-night rentals picked up and returned in Las Vegas, for 2 people, in two sample weeks of every month from November 2026 to October 2027 (one week in December 2026): 807 prices for 37 vehicles from 7 rental companies (Blacksford RV, Cruise America, El Monte RV, Indie Campers, Mighty Campervans, Road Bear RV and Travellers Autobarn). Price per day = rental price for 7 nights divided by 7, for every company. Typical = median price per day. Prices are the rental price shown in our search; optional extras, miles packages, anything paid at pick-up and the security deposit are not included. One-way prices are for the week of 11 May 2027. Other Las Vegas companies in our ranking are not sold on CampervanPlanet and were not measured. Prices change with dates and availability.

Data and methodology by CampervanPlanet (Scandinavian Travel Services ehf), Reykjavík, Iceland. Updated 23 October 2026.

All Destinations
Campervan Planet
Finding the best deals for you...
Comparing prices from top rental companies